Make your own free website on Tripod.com


 Home History Memories Sacul Cemetery Community Calendar

 

This cemetery was established on March  17, 1849 as the "Hughs, King, Williamson Cemetery."  The cemetery is located in Sacul off highway 204.  

The cemetery is now Sacul Cemetery, a Perpetual Care Cemetery, Charter No: 340151.

The information in this file was compiled by Helen Treadwell, Cemetery Committee.  The information is current through 1997 and will be updated as additional information is made available.

I  thank Helen for making this information available to be posted on this site.  This could not have happened without her hard work and dedication.

Family name search:  Applegate, Applewhite, Bagley, Ball, Ballard, Bartlett,    Bass, Bawcom, Belk, Bingham, Blackburn, Blessing, Booker, Bramley, Brooks, Browning, Burgess, Button, Camprell, Carns, Casey, Caver, Champion, Chance, Chandler, Clemons, Cockran, Cofer, Collins, Corley, Cornelius, Cowan, Cox, Cranford, Crews, Dees, Dill, Dodd, Dorman, Duke, Dusley, Faircloth, Fisacherly, Fowler, Franklin, Gault, Gilbert, Greene, Gregory, Gresham, Griffin, Grindle, Hargis, Hearne, Hetty, Higgins, Hobson, Hollingsworth, Hopson, Hughes, Jackson, King, Lancester, Lee, Lloyd, Long, Lucas, Lyles, Marks, Marshall, McKnight, McMillan, Messec, Mills, Mixon, Moore, Mullins, Murchison, Nelson, Nichols, Nickell, Norman, Owens, Ozbolt, Parker, Paxton, Perry, Petty, Pickren, Pitman, Powers, Pye, Reeves, Schroeder, Secrest, Simpson, Sitton, Smith, Spain, Speer, Stubbs, Studdard, Swink, Tate, Thomas, Thompson, Treadaway, Wade, Walker, Wallace, Ward, Weaver, Whitaker, Whitehead, Williamson, Wilson

     

 

Last Name

First Name

Middle Name

Birth Date

Death Date

Other Information on Stone

Other Information

Applegate

Jessie

Lee

8-26-1902

11-11-1963

Applegate

Johnnie

Fay

11-28-1925

Still living

Applegate

Michael

Lynn

1971

1 day

Applewhite

Ada

C.

3-7-1879

11-11-1912

Wife of J. O. A.

Applewhite

Annette (Joanna)

Puckett

3-5-1935

12-28-1994

Dau.

Applewhite

Delia

Josie

3-8-1889

6-29-1974

Mother

Applewhite

Ernest

H.

1902

5-18-1969

Applewhite

Ethel

Mae

9-19-1906

4-18-1982

Mother

Applewhite

John

Oscar

11-21-1874

3-21-1960

Daddy

Applewhite

John

Elmer

3-8-1907

10-16-1975

Daddy

Applewhite

Pearl

E.

1888

3-17-1972

Baby Son

1927

Bagley

4-25-1911

Infant son of L.A & M.F. Bagley

Bagley

Malvina

F.

11-12-1873

2-1-1951

Bagley

Minnie

12-27-1891

1916

Wife of N.H. Bagley

Ball

S. S.

"M. D."

No dates

Ballard

Dee

4-7-1890

4-2-1969

Masonic Symbol on Grave stone

Ballard

John

Levi

6-1-1858

2-24-1918

Ballard

May

Frances

2-18-1862

3-1-1920

Bartlett

1906

Inf. Dau. of Will & Ollie

Bartlett

Edna

Leea

1904

1905

Bartlett

Louise

F.

7-16-1917

Bartlett

Ollie

Lee

1886

1962

Wed; 5-14-02

Bartlett

Rev. Will

H. Jr.

12-31-1916

9-18-1989

Wed: 5-15-47

Bartlett

Samie

Bell

1903

1904

Bartlett

Will

H. Sr.

1877

1963

Wed: 5-14-02

Bass

Ray

Hughes

1915

1916

R.H.B.

Bass

William

Edward

1911

1942

Bawcom

Bill

Carlos

1908

1978

PFC US Army WWI

Bawcom

Gertrude 

Gresham

1-12-1912

5-22-1984

Wed 8-6-1943

Belk

Verna

Mardelle

Feb

June 1911

Bingham

R. Y.

1824

1882

Blackburn

Alta

Joe

1925-26

10 mo. "Little Sister"

Blessing

Dorothy

Jo

7-12-1928

4-3-1984

Booker

Jabe

William

1882

1966

Booker

Lowell

J.

5-20-1908

12-22-1939

Booker

Marianne

Booker

Mary

Ollie

1883

1970

Bramley

Loudella

W.

8-14-1894

5-13-1976

Brooks

Charlie

1-5-1897

1-16-1969

Papa

Brooks

Evie

3-20-1898

5-29-1985

Mama

Wife of Charlie

Brooks

J.W.

1926

1992

Brooks

Jay

Lynn

2-4-1954

1-1-1981

Browning

John

H.

10-5-1869

2-9-1929

JHB

Browning

Joshiephine

3-17-1887

9-1-1947

JB

Browning

Roy

1907

1987

SGT US Army WWII

Burgess

Mrs. C. A.

11-4-1871

8-24-1952

Button

Annie

May

1896

1917

Button

C. L.

2-5-1866

6-25-1935

CLB

Button

Clement

B.

1910

1916

Button

Genevieve

1899

6-30-1990

Button

Joseph

B.

1898

1966

Button

Mary

M.

1-16-1901

7-5-1984

MMB

Button

Nancy

Leola

1875

1928

Wife of C. L. B.

Button

W. H.

4-17-1860

6-6-1929

Button

Willie

F.

7-18-1908

9-4-1951

Camprell

Inez

Booker

10-26-1904

5-4-1991

Camprell

Millard

Booker

2-4-1902

3-29-1962

Carns

Florence

Murchison

1-9-1879

2-26-1987

Casey

Roberta

7-4-1909

8-25-1978

Mother

Casey

Simon

R.

6-17-1902

3-6-1984

Daddy

Castleberry

Susie

Marlessie

1914

1915

Caver

J. L.

1880

1924

Caver

M. A.

1836

1909

Wed. 6-7-1854 Wife of John Sorrell

Caver

Ollie

1849

1930

Wife of S. T.

Caver

S. T.

1844

1922

Champion

"Toby" O.A.

1897

1979

OAC SC3 US Navy

Champion

Grace

12-6-1901

9-29-1981

Champion

Lester

11-27-1905

3-6-1969

Wed: 1-9-31 Daddy

Champion

Mitchell

10-27-1870

8-7-1954

Father

Champion

R. M.

1858

1906

Champion

Ray

8-7-1900

8-17-1971

C.N.C

Champion

Serena

A.

1866

1913

Mother of Bessie C.

Champion

Zula

Speer

4-26-1902

4-6-1983

Z. S. C.

Chance

Eli

1892

1930

Chance

James

L.

1884

1929

Wed: 11-5-1905 Papa

Chance

John

P.

1857

1923

Chance

Maggie

Mae

1889

1971

Wed: 11-5-1905 Mama

Chance

Margaret

1859

1921

Chance

R. C.

1914

1915

Chance

W. R.

1874

1944

Chandler

R. A.

"Uncle Babe"

9-12-1889

4-8-1938

Champion

Etha

Belk

9-7-1915

Wed: 1-9-31 Mother

Clemons

Robert

Asbury

1924

455 seconds

Cochran

Carl

F.

1903

1982

Cofer

Roscoe

W.

1925

1983

Collins

Amanda

C.

12-23-1872

1-26-1943

Corley

1929

Infant son of Alvin and Evie

Corley

Alvin

R.

1893

1981

PAPA

Corley

Audrey

Fay

1922

1993

Corley

Betty

Jewel

1926

Wife of Eugene V. Debs

Corley

Burleson

1921

1945

SGT I CAV WWII

Killed in action June  2, 1945 Philippines  Brother to Ralph B

Corley

Calvin

Berry

1898

1974

Wed: 5-11-1920

Father to Ralph B., Burleson, Audrey Fay

Corley

Claude

Tracy

4-23-1927

Corley

Danny

Ray

8-1-1972

8-5-1985

Son of John & Emily

Corley

Effie

Annie

9-4-1915

11-16-1990

Wed: 12-26-32

Corley

Eugene

V. Debs

1911

1987

Corley

Evie

Gresham

1896

1984

MAMA

Corley

Frank

P.

1-4-1903

10-10-1985

"Daddy"

Corley

Herbert

4-21-1930

11-30-1954

Corley

Joe

L.

11-6-1854

6-23-1934

Corley

Lula

Mae

11-1920

1994

Wed: 5-11-1920

Mother to Ralph B., Burleson, Audrey Fay

Corley

Martin

B

1868

1916

Corley

Martin

Roger

1935

1941

Corley

Mrs. S. E

1871

6-18-1952

Susan Ellen Wife of Martin B

Corley

Osie

4-29-1909

9-8-1920

Corley

Ralph

B.

1928

1952

Pvt. Co H14 Inf. 25th Div. WWII Korea

Killed in Korea October 18, 1952 Brother to Burleson

Corley

Robin

1959

5 days

Corley

Sarah

E.

5-25-1871

9-30-1943

Corley

Shannon

D

1968

1980

Corley

Willie

Everett

2-18-1906

6-15-1985

Wed: 12-26-32

Corley

Winnie

B.

12-8-1902

1-22-1989

Wife of Frank

Cornelius

Mrs. Ella

M.

1892

1910

Cowan

Sarah

Jane

1848

1921

Selma, Ala.

Cowan

Soloman

Moon

3-1-1886

3-11-1937

Cox

Nancie

J.

11-8-1855

12-30-1949

Cranford

Arkon

9-25-1890

10-11-1961

Erett

Cranford

Bonnie

4-12-1895

3-8-1984

Cranford

Marilyn

5-25-1922

Cranford

Melba

3-29-1914

8-20-1978

Crews

Hiram

Simon

Jan-May 1910

Dees

Ethel

1904

1938

Dau. of J. T. - J. R.

Dill

Edna

Sides

1900

Dill

George

F.

1895

1967

Dill

Johnnie

P.

1909

1950

Pvt. Chemical Maintenance Co. WWII

Dill

Robert

Neil

1928

1993

"Bobby"

Dodd

Alvin

E.

1921

1960

Son

Dodd

Frank

Patman

1892

1980

Pvt. US Army WWI

Dodd

Lillan

1897

1966

Dodd

Marion

Z. Hudgins

1862

1947

Father

Doe

John

No on knows his name. This man was found dead in the River Bottom.

Dorman

Dr. Herschel

D.

2-18-1916

2-15-1975

Duke

A.W.

6-15-1848

12-2-1925

Duke

Benjamin

F.

12-25-1884

4-8-1949

Duke

Johnnie

M.

1-20-1888

1971

Mother

Duke

Nannie

10-2-1855

3-6-1936

Dusley

Sallie

8-5-1868

3-2-1953

Faircloth

Lil

May

1910

1911

Dau. of I. D. & Dellam

Fisacherly

Joe

S.

7-29-1893

3-7-1965

Wed: 9-18-34

Fisacherly

Velma

McKnight

12-19-1908

6-23-1987

Wed: 9-18-34

Fowler

Ramon

Mattie

4-19-1931

11-5-1978

Franklin

Leona

1888

1889

Dau. of J. R. & L. E.

Gault

Nancy

Otto

5-8-1904

10-8-1977

Gault

Willy

Mabry

8-24-1919

Gilbert

James

H.

8-10-1912

12-13-1965

Gilbert

Jamie

Sue

9-16-1943

"Our Baby"

Greene

Elizabeth

1819

1903

Wife of William

Gregory

Arilla

11-26-1867

Mother

Gregory

Charlotte

12-29-1838

6-9-1911

Eastern Star symbol on stone

Gregory

James

P.

1834

1912

Mason symbol on stone

Gregory

James

T.

1864

1937

Father

Gregory

Mattie

H.

1-10-1882

1955

Gregory

William

M.

7-10-1886

9-29-1973

Gresham

Billy

Lewis

8-6-1927

10-11-1986

CPL US Army WWII

Gresham

Charles

Ray

1-1-1937

9-23-1974

Son of Elmer

Gresham

Elmer (Sam)

Lee

1-8-1907

1-12-1983

Husband to Fay

Gresham

John

Henry

2-151916

1-15-1982

MSGT US Army WWII

Gresham

Lewis

E.

1884

1966

Papa Married 12-28-1911

Gresham

Mattie

M.

1894

1973

Mama Married 12-28-1911

Gresham

Velma

Fay

1914

Wife of Elmer Still living Maiden name Corley

Griffin

Ben

H.

12-22-1876

3-13-1969

Griffin

Betty

Lee

1-27-1931

Wed 1-14-50

Griffin

John

12-11-1916

4-30-1990

Wed 1-14-50

Griffin

Mara

Ella

2-22-1884

9-25-1925

Griffin

Pauline

McKnight

1904

1992

Grindle

Homer

George

1922

1982

PFC US Army

Hargis

Henry

6-3-1875

7-19-1933

Father

Hargis

Hollis

7-19-1900

7-19-1916

Hearne

Benny

David

8-2-1937

12-17-1961

Wed 1-21-1957 B.D.H.

Hearne

C. J. (Jack)

1-23-1911

2-9-1973

Wed 9-17-1932

Hearne

Carolyn

Lyvonne

4-18-1932

Wed 1-21-!957

Hearne

Opal

Mildred

11-14-1911

6-28-1988

Wed 9-17-1932

Hetty

S.

1830

1883

Higgins

Elmer

Ray

9-17-1904

3-19-1938

Higgins

Grady

L.

1901

9-10-1971

Higgins

Jewel

2-18-1898

Hobson

Charley

No dates

Hollingsworth

Juanita

Button

5-8-1919

11-3-1990

Hollingsworth

Warren

Brower

1893

1969

Pvt. Co. A

Hopson

David

Hopson

Flora

Hughes

3-12-1849

3-17-1849

Dau. of N. S. & D. H.

This is thought to be the first grave in the cemetery

Hughes

Bill

J.

9-20-1929

1-4-1998

Hughes

Daniel

H.

1818

1874

Logan Co. KY

Mason symbol on stone

Hughes

Flossie

1888

1890

Hughes

John

D.

1895

1898

Hughes

Nancy

S.

1818

1879

Bedform Co. Tenn

Jackson

Robert

Simie

1-15-1910

9-3-1917

King

K.

1799

King

B. F.

1844

1930

King

J. E. (Dick)

1896

1970

King

John

P

1793

King

Juel

A.

1883

1903

King

Lela

V.

1875

1898

King

Martha

E.

1847

1891

King

Mary

Ann

6-28-1931

King

Mattie

Murchison

9-10-1902

7-1986

King

Nancy

S.

1841

1919

Wife of John T.

King

Tom

Jack

12-10-1925

12-16-1991

Lancester

Lou

T. Buford Rucker

1-6-1861

5-22-1936

Lancester

Rev. Silas

D. O. D. 1-24-1926

Lee

Lorena

Pearl

1910

Dau. Of J. A. & D. A. Lee

Lloyd

Annie

Fay

9-19-1919

2-17-1956

A. F. L.

Lloyd

Carroll

G.

4-6-1926

11-12-1994

WWII

Lloyd

Dewey

8-7-1900

8-23-1945

Lloyd

Fred

Fluxer

4-7-1923

5-22-1987

Decorated Airman & POW WWII

Lloyd

Graydon

F.

7-17-1891

12-22-1991

Lloyd

John "Jiggs"

Douglas

1-28-1998

Lloyd

Verna

E.

10-19-1904

2-17-1987

Mother

Lloyd

William

T.

9-9-80

4-20-1963

Long

Bertha

A.

5-30-1902

3-22-1998

Long

C.

Aubrey

9-27-1901

1-19-1965

Lucas

1914

Inf. Son of John T. & Lelia

Lucas

Arthur

J.

11-11-1896

6-14-1976

Lucas

Billy

1920

1983

BILLY

Lucas

Blanche

Cravey

6-21-1895

6-11-1990

Lucas

Gabe

E.

12-18-1890

12-6-1932

GABE

Lucas

Harold

Coke

12-22-1897

7-1-1916

HCL Son of John T. & Lelia

Lucas

Ida

E.

1859

1942

Lucas

J. C.

10-15-1837

Born in Ireland

Lucas

James

W.

6-24-1893

5-14-1947

"Mr. Jim"

Lucas

James

Hugh

9-3-1925

9-27-1994

Lucas

James

N.

1857

1919

Lucas

Jennie

1881

1910

Dau. of J. N. & Ida

Lucas

Jessie

L.

1877

1879

Son of J. H. & M.E.

Lucas

John

H.

1824

1888

Born in Franklin Co. Tenn.

Mason symbol on stone

Lucas

John

T.

7-20-1861

5-11-1930

Lucas

Lelia

W.

4-22-1871

8-3-1958

LWL

Lucas

Lucy

8-7-1885

5-14-1947

Lucas

Luke

L.

3-2-1891

2-5-1931

LUKE

Lucas

Mabel

Daniel

1893

1984

MABEL

Lucas

Mary

E.

1837

1926

Lucas

Mary

E.

1892

1989

Lucas

Mattie

Louise

5-22-1907

10-7--1919

Dau. of J. T. & L. W.

Lucas

Oma

Wade

10-25-1901

11-29-1962

Lucas

Ray

Burke

1919

1974

CSP US Navy WWII

Lyles

Jean

Williamson

1918

Lyles

Joan

Carolyn

1943

2 days

Lyles

U. D.

1918

Marks

Velma

Treadaway

8-2-1908

4-13-1990

Marshall

J. C.

10-12-1877

4-29-1914

McKnight

A. R.

5-22-1879

5-12-1923

McKnight

Aaron

A.

1858

1950

McKnight

Aaron

O.

1906

1977

Wed: 10-12-1949

McKnight

Amanda

E.

1905

1910

Dau. of A.R. & M.

McKnight

Beatrice

L.

1919

McKnight

Cora

Ellen

1870

1943

McKnight

Elizabeth

11-19-1958

1-19-1929

McKnight

Glayds

1907

Wed: 10-12-1949

McKnight

Guinn

Infant son of L.D. & J.A. Jan-May 1916

McKnight

Hiram

11-6-1853

7-5-1941

McKnight

James

Clifford

10-18-1915

12-26-1981

McKnight

Janie

Edward

11-19-1979

5-6-1993

McKnight

John

Allen

2-14-1887

1966

McKnight

Julian

T.

1893

1955

McKnight

Katie

L.

1890

1980

McKnight

Leon

"Sonny"

1902

1973

McKnight

Lonnie

D. Powers

1893

1972

McKnight

Lula

Bagley

4-22-1912

7-20-1939

McKnight

Maggie

10-31-1883

12-22-1968

McKnight

Thomas

Earl

1918

1987

Pvt. US Army WWII

McMillan

Douglas

N.

10-30-1897

9-29-1955

McMillan

Lela

G.

1-3-1898

8-13-1986

Messec

Georgia

L.

1892

1972

Messec

Laurel

H.

1885

1960

Messec

Luby

H.

11-14-1911

Messec

Mary

L.

10-14-1920

Messec

Ornie

Cornelia

1889

1894

Messec

Susanna

1857

1911

Mills

Mary

Aline

9-5-1979

9-6-1979

Mixon

M.A. "Ida"

1830

1916

Mother of Ida Chance

Moore

Billie

Crawford

1-1-1909

5-1-1979

Wed 4-19-27

Moore

Lunie

B

1975

1911

Wife of B.F.M.

Moore

Ralph

E., Sr.

1904

4-19-79

Wed 4-19-27

Moore

Ralph

Emerson, Jr.

1930

5-22-1981

Moore

William

Henry

1864

1931

Rock at foot of grave

Mullins

Carl (Copy)

E.

5-6-1917

10-13-1985

Mullins

Fairy

Lee Williamson

6-29-1917

Dau. of Viola & Horace Williamson

Murchison

Dorothy

Lorine

3-25-1921

4-30-1921

1 mo.

Nelson

James

Merle

12-22-1921

7-12-1996

MMS USN

Nelson

Thersa

Corley

3-27-1925

1-4-1992

Nichols

Clinton

Leon

1902

1903

Son of W. T. - Julie

Nichols

Lomy

Gertrude

1901

1903

Dau. of W. T. - Julie

Nichols

Lorene

May

1904

1905

Dau. of W. T. - Julie

Nickell

"Glen" Charlie

G.

2-1-1897

8-13-1978

Pvt. US Army WWI

Nickell

Ella

Collins

3-4-1895

5-12-1980

Norman

Johnny

Lee

5-20-1983

Son of Bubba Jr. and Penny

Owens

Franklin

R.

6-28-1954

Owens

Martha

10-22-1947

12-6-1947

Ozbolt

Petar

1895

1915

Born in Bexgovica County of Ossivin K-Rain, Austria

Parker

J. B.

10-12-1922

10-12-1988

PFC US Army WWII

Paxton

Infant son W.D. Paxtons

Perry

1918 3 mo.

Infant Son of Mr. And Mrs. Zeaf Perry

Petty

Charles

Petty

Margaret

6-30-1837

11-12-1914

Petty

Will

Pickren

Joseph

M.

1871

4-25-1941

Pickren

Minnie

P.

1881

12-7-1971

Pitman

Alden

D.

3-1-1918

4-9-1963

Powers

Lonnie

D.

1893

1972

Pye

1918

Infant son of Carl & Artie

Pye

Artie

1897

7-20-1967

Pye

Carl

M.

9-22-1895

4-15-1970

Pye

James

A.

1852

1924

Pye

Loretta

1893

1907

Dau. of J. A. + M. A.

Reeves

Bryant

8-5-1901

2-17-1959

Dad

Reeves

Jamie

9-27-1902

2-10-1981

Mom

Maiden name Gresham

Reeves

Mary

1884

1935

M.R. Mother

Reeves

Olene

1922

1926

Reeves

W. Frank

1974

1937

F.R Father

Rogers

Celia

McKnight

1910

1928

Rogers

Gordon

Wayne

1928

1 day

Schroeder

Anthony

A.

2-21-1914

3-5-1985

Wed 5-6-1940 US Army WWII

Schroeder

Beatrice

B

1-5-1922

Wife of Anthony B.

Schroeder

Rex Anthony

12-14-1954

Still Living

Schroeder

Sheron

Gresham

11-19-1946

Still Living

Secrest

Berline

Lloyd

617-1910

1-2-1993

Secrest

Harold

1914

1923

Secrest

James

1916

1921

Secrest

Raymond

Glenn

6-27-1900

8-19-1982

Mason symbol on stone

Simpson

Billy

Dale

1964

1990

Sitton

David

F.

1896

1969

Sitton

Martha

Ann

10-26-1936

Sitton

Texana

W.

1904

1991

Smith

Janet

Kay Casey

8-3-1956

2-18-1987

Ryan's Mommy

Smith

Letcher

Weldon

1908

1910

Spain

Chester

Lawrence

1916

1917

Son of D.W.

Spain

D.W.

1886

1924

Spain

H.H.

1862

1916

Speer

M.A.

1-28-1849

8-14-1913

Mr.

Speer

M.E.

8-7-1851

11-6-1942

Mrs.

Speer

Robert

S.

10-1-1880

9-27-1972

Stubbs

Maurine

Lucas Duke

1-11-1912

2- - 1998

Mother of Margaret, , Kent Chaddick

Studdard

Infant Dau. of S. H. (Hob) Studdards

No dates

Studdard

Tommie

Lee

1900

1921

Swink

3-14-1912

Dau. of Forest & Ollie

Tate

Freddi

Karroll

1941

1969

Father

Tate

Lela

Doris

1921

1972

Thomas

9-2-1962

6-6-1985

Tammy dau. Stoney & Mary

Thompson

Irene

W.

1-19-1910

5-12-1984

Thompson

J.

Howard

7-1-1904

1-10-1981

Treadaway

Dr. Bertha

Mae

9-16-1905

12-17-1983

Treadaway

Elmer

T.

8-29-1908

12-1-1993

G

Mason symbol on the stone

Treadaway

Euretha

A. Perry

4-30-1915

Treadaway

Janell

Penny

11-1-1938

Still living

Treadaway

Jesse

Ray

3-6-1926

8-17-1990

Treadaway

Jessie

Dinkins

8-15-1919

5-2-1991

Treadaway

Louise

Barnes

4-23-1906

12-14-1979

Treadaway

Mrs. R.O. Maud

11-17-1884

7-18-1957

Maud

Treadaway

R. O.

9-13-1882

5-2-1948

Treadaway

Sam

10-12-1916

4-10-1990

Wade

Clarence

1896

1910

Wade

Himes

A.

1-10-1851

8-28-1915

Father

Wade

Monroe

6-18-1903

Wade

Monroe

1903

1906

Walker

Mrs. M.J.

8-26-1832

9-22-1928

Walker

W. H.

1-23-1853

10-13-1945

Wallace

Susannah

H.

12-27-1818

7-19-1881

Wife of James E.

Ward

Georgia

Ann

1852

1911

Ward

John

R.

1954

1997

Ward

Wesley

DeWayne

1912

1913

Weaver

George

L.

1-28-1911

Wed:

Still living

Weaver

Gertrude

12-9-1914

Wed:

Weaver

Iduma

2-10-1980

6-24-1965

Weaver

James

Price

8-23-1908

Weaver

John

D.

5-29-1877

2-7-1961

Weaver

Pearl

8-3-1912

3-12-1989

Wife of Price Maiden name Gresham

Whitaker

Chester

Ray

12-5-1915

8-4-1988

Daddy

Whitaker

Tasha

N.

2-14-1974

2-26-1974

Whitaker

Thelma

Lee

2-12-1919

3-30-1991

Mother

Whitehead

Bessie

E.

1907

Wife of Luther

Whitehead

Billy

Joe

1938

(B&D) B.J.

Whitehead

Charles

Wayne

1942

Son of Bessie and Luther 6 mo. C.W.

Whitehead

Claude

8-1-1890

6-12-1966

Whitehead

Dumpie

12-8-1863

6-20-1946

Mother

Whitehead

Ethel

5-22-1897

2-20-1992

Whitehead

Flora

2-22-1900

6-26-1981

Whitehead

Henry

10-22-1887

4-6-1966

Whitehead

Horace

8-23-1905

6-7-1957

Whitehead

Jim

5-25-1858

1-31-1921

Dad

Whitehead

Lester

7-21-1919

2-8-1985

PFC US Army WWII Wed 2-16-1946

Whitehead

Luther

J.

1894

1984

PVT US Army WWI J.L.W. Wed 1-16-1926

Whitehead

Marvin

Leon

1942

M.L.

Whitehead

Thelma

8-24-1925

Wife of Lester

Williamson

All information gone

Williamson

A. E.

1860

1904

AEW

Williamson

Amanda

V.

5-5-4-1851

2-23-1931

A. V. W.

Williamson

Aner

King

5-15-1861

10-20-1888

Wed: 3-5-1885

Williamson

Belle

2-21-1876

12-3-1949

Williamson

Carrol

1912

1919

Williamson

Cleorah

1871

1964

CW

Williamson

Dewey

B.

1897

19

DW

Williamson

Dovie

C.

1899

1947

Mother

Williamson

Edgar

G.

1876

1937

Williamson

Elias

2-4-1881

2-9-1955

Williamson

Elizabeth

K.

1876

1904

Mother

Williamson

Ella

X.

1895

1943

Williamson

Ennis

G.

1906

1910

Son of E. G. & Ella

Williamson

Eugene

A

1860

1904

A poem and picture are on the stone.

Williamson

Eula

Viola

12-14-1894

6-25-1975

Maiden name Corley

Williamson

Fannie

Eubanks

1836

1881

Miss.

This apparently is a monument

Williamson

Fannie

8-25-1836

7-26-1881

Born in Watervalley, Miss.

Williamson

Felix

H.

1894

1973

Daddy

Williamson

G. M.

3-16-19-832

12-1-1885

Born in Logan Co. Ky Co. C 1 Miss. Cav. C. S. A. 2nd Lt.

Williamson

George

W.

4-10-1859

1-8-1890

Wed: 3-5-1885

Williamson

George

1832

1885

Ky.

This apparently is a monument

Williamson

Horace

2-13-1889

3-19-1960

Williamson

J. M.

1858

1926

JMW

Williamson

Julian

C.

8-27-1876

3-8-1963

Williamson

Laura

M.

1887

1 mo.

Williamson

Lynda

Jo

8-31-1947

4-16-1994

Williamson

M. A.

1863

1924

MAW

Williamson

Marcus

Burse

1919

1920

20 mo.

Son of Horace & Viola

Williamson

Minnie

Wall

1897

1918

Williamson

Myrta

10-16-1882

2-26-1948

Williamson

Novel

G.

1895

1944

CPL 330 Field RMT Ga WWI

Williamson

Oscar

1873

1878

Williamson

W.T.

3-20-1853

12-10-1937

W. T. W.

Williamson

William

A.

12-31-1930

11-23-1989

Williamson

William

Mack

5-28-1889

8-25-1940

Williamson

William

T.

1875

1892

Red Oak School

Williamson

Willie

E.

1898

1974

WEW

Wilson

Bertha

1905

1 mo. Dau. of A. D. & Bertha

Wilson

C. E.

1883

1953

Wilson

Clyde

T.

3-12-1923

Wed: 6-18-1948

Wilson

Della

1876

1906

Wife of A. D. W.

Wilson

Florence

N.

2-3-1925

8-19-1992

Wed: 6-18-1948

Wilson

Jimmie

M.

4-4-1945

10-17-1964

Wilson

Weldon

Clyde

12-3-1952

1-10-1990

 

Return to Top

 

Home ] History ] Memories ] [ Sacul Cemetery ] Community Calendar ]

This site is the property of Gulf Coast Web Design, Phyllis McBride, Webmaster. Contact webmaster at gulfcoastweb@aol.com.

Last edited on: 03/30/02